01582 572 100

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs J Adams - Headteacher
Mrs T Parkar - Deputy Headteacher
Mrs A Ramzan - Assistant Headteacher
Mr A McMulkin - Assistant Headteacher

Year 3 Team

Mrs N Jukes - Achievement Leader- Year 3

Mrs J Anderson - Class Teacher | French Subject Leader

Miss A Davies - Class Teacher | NQT

Mrs S Summe & Mrs J Begum - Class Teacher | Gifted and Talented Subject Leader | History Subject Leader

Mrs L Pryer & Mrs V Younger - Class Teacher | SMSC, SEAL & PSHCEE Subject Leader

Miss J Haines - English Teacher

Mrs T MacArthur - Maths Teacher

Year 4 Team

Mrs N Chowdhury - Achievement Leader – Year 4

Miss A Lloyd & Miss L Reynolds - Class Teacher | Gifted & Talented Subject Leader

Mrs R Johnson & Mrs N Newland - Class Teacher | Graduate Teacher

Mrs E Murphy - Class Teacher | Joint Science Subject Leader

Mrs R Bano - Class Teacher | Geography Subject Leader

Miss J Haines - English Teacher

Mrs T MacArthur - Maths Teacher

Year 5 Team

Mrs S Hussain - Achievement Leader- Year 5 & School Linking Network

Miss K Bridgland - Class Teacher | Junior Leadership Team Subject Leader

Mr N Patel - Class Teacher | NQT

Mr N Bell - Class Teacher | Computing Subject Leader

Mrs E Zerva - Class Teacher | Art Subject Leader

Miss J Haines - English Teacher

Mrs A Ramzan - Maths Teacher

Year 6 Team

Mrs E Nye - Achievement Leader- Year 6

Mrs L Grey - Class Teacher | Joint English Subject Leader

Miss C Dunn - Class Teacher | Design & Technology Subject Leader

Mr D Gilligan - Class Teacher | Joint English Subject Leader

Mrs T O Neill - Class Teacher | Science Subject Leader

Mrs S Douglas - English Teacher

Mr A McMulkin - Maths Teacher

Mrs A Ramzan - Maths Teacher

Other Teaching Staff

Mrs S Douglas - Inclusion Manager

Miss L Palmer - Physical Education Subject Leader

Mr C Britten - Physical Education Teaching Assistant

Miss J Haines - English Teacher |Religious Education Subject Leader

Mrs J Taggart - Music Subject Leader

Mrs T MacArthur - Assistant SENCO

Teaching Assistant Team

Mrs N Newland - HLTA

Miss L Reynolds - HLTA

Mr O Vallely - HLTA

Miss N Awan - Teaching Assistant with a Behaviour Focus

Mrs S Durkin - Teaching Assistant with a Behaviour Focus

Mr A Elliot - Teaching Assistant with a Behaviour Focus

Mrs S Akram - Teaching Assistant

Mrs F Ali - Teaching Assistant

Miss F Ali - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Armitage - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Batool - Teaching Assistant

Miss S Begum - Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Choudhury - Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Dhiman - Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Fayoyin - Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Fearn - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Finch - Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Goodenough - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Hassan - Teaching Assistant

Mrs F Hussain - Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Ilyas - Teaching Assistant

Ms S Mukhtar - Teaching Assistant

Ms A Mushtaq - Teaching Assistant

Miss C Nelms - Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Pearce - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Rashid - Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Rose - Teaching Assistant

Miss N Shah - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Zaidi - Teaching Assistant

Family Worker Team

Mrs J Slater - Family Worker Team Leader

Mrs U Pal - Family Worker

Mrs A Akhtar - Family Worker

Admin Support Team

Mrs S Bacon - School Business Manager

Mrs D Evans - Office Manager

Mrs L Mollé - Finance & HR Administrator

Mrs C Holmes - SEND Administrator

Mrs S McGlynn - Library Manager

Mrs K Ritchie - Clerical Assistant

Miss J Webb - Clerical Assistant

Miss M Batista - Welfare Assistant

Mr N Swift - ICT Apprentice

Premises Team

Mr D Bowler - Premises Manager

Mr M Scopes - Assistant Site Agent